ANZPT Queenstown: Day 2 seat draw

ANZPT commish Danny McDonagh is known as one of the most innovative and dynamic tournament directors in the poker world, but we reckon he's almost outdone himself with tomorrow's schedule for day two of the PokerStars.net ANZPT Queenstown Main Event. Must be the alpine air!

After four day one flights, 91 players remain in contention for the first major poker title played at SKYCITY Casino here in the world's adventure sports capital. You can see the full official chip counts here.

Those players have been split into two groups, with the first taking their seats at 12.10pm, followed by the second at 3pm. The surviving players will then converge for an evening session from 6pm.

Three PokerStars.net Team Australia pros - Tony Hachem, Grant Levy, Emad Tahtouh and Celina Lin (representing PokerStars.net Team Asia) - will be in action. Join us from midday (1am GMT) for the latest in the SKYCITY Alpine Adventure AKA PokerStars.net ANZPT Queenstown.

12.10pm flight

Table 3

Seat 1: Hugh Cohen (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 28,075
Seat 2: Dennis Huntly (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 5750
Seat 3: Lyle Smith (Australia) PokerStars Sponsored Player 22,925
Seat 4: Dhurim Mustafa (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 40,250
Seat 5: Brooke Howard-Smith (New Zealand) 29,475
Seat 6: Richard Lancaster (New Zealand) PokerStars Qualifier 2075
Seat 7: Tim Clarke (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 8875
Seat 8: Michael O'Grady (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 18,175
Seat 9: Dan Sing (New Zealand) 2875

Table 4

Seat 1: Jerry Calder (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 35,425
Seat 2: Tamara Volkoff (Australia) 9525
Seat 3: Soren Eriksen (New Zealand) 11,995
Seat 4: John Pye (New Zealand) 56,725
Seat 5: Josh Egan (New Zealand) PokerStars Qualifier 42,975
Seat 6: Mark Walker (New Zealand) 45,350
Seat 7: Ben Barclay (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 28,975
Seat 8: Darko Balaban (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 33,025
Seat 9: Nicholas Becker (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 10,950

Table 5

Seat 1: Cesar Cavagnero (Argentina) 21,100
Seat 2: Tony Hachem (Australia) PokerStars Team Australia 39,000
Seat 3: Damon Lum (New Zealand) PokerStars Qualifier 10,725
Seat 4: Steve Smith (New Zealand) 38,875
Seat 5: Spencer Padway (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 25,075
Seat 6: John Harman (New Zealand) 57,475
Seat 7: Ernie Hicks (Australia) 10,400
Seat 8: Wilbur Tarn (New Zealand) 9850
Seat 9: Andrew Capelin (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 10,625

Table 6

Seat 1: Julius Colman (Australia) PokerStars Player 114,425
Seat 2: Mark Anstey (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 30,700
Seat 3: Mishel Anunu (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 17,850
Seat 4: Daniel Kriston (Australia) 28,200
Seat 5: Matthew Yates (New Zealand) 67,050
Seat 6: Aaron Golledge (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 19,850
Seat 7: Carl Gray (New Zealand) 34,475
Seat 8: Paul Webster (Australia) 28,625
Seat 9: David Bonham (New Zealand) 18,675

Table 7

Seat 1: Andrew Hinrichsen (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 65,475
Seat 2: Daniel Chevalier (Australia) 13,150
Seat 3: Kristian Lunardi (Australia) PokerStars Player 33,300
Seat 4: Tim English (Australia) PokerStars Player 26,150
Seat 5: Raj Ramakrishnan (Australia) 44,325
Seat 6: Dane Middlebrook (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 10,100
Seat 7: Stewart Scott (Australia) 40,700
Seat 8: Celina Lin (Australia) PokerStars Team Asia 7425
Seat 9: Daniel Reeves (UK) PokerStars Qualifier 24,900

3pm flight

Table 3

Seat 1: Matthew Hill (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 24,775
Seat 2: Bob Sova (New Zealand) 12,000
Seat 3: Grant Levy (Australia) PokerStars Team Australia 35,800
Seat 4: Daniel Neilson (Australia) 28,150
Seat 5: John Guthrie (New Zealand) 17,175
Seat 6: Kevin Bryniczka (USA) PokerStars Player 13,975
Seat 7: Ian Hornby (New Zealand) 21,750
Seat 8: Gary Tomes (New Zealand) 3575
Seat 9: Roger Robert (New Zealand) PokerStars Qualifier 7050

Table 4

Seat 1: Sven Ellrich (Germany) PokerStars Player 19,625
Seat 2: Reg Lowe (New Zealand) PokerStars Qualifier 17,775
Seat 3: William Mauga (New Zealand) PokerStars Qualifier 40,550
Seat 4: Andrew Scott (Australia) 4500
Seat 5: Danny Andrews (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 24,500
Seat 6: Julian Cohen (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 45,875
Seat 7: Carl Nolan (New Zealand) 12,450
Seat 8: Ville Nurmi (Finland) 44,325
Seat 9: James Honeybone (New Zealand) PokerStars Qualifier 29,700

Table 5

Seat 1: Mark Measey (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 58,075
Seat 2: Florian Frohlich (Germany) PokerStars Qualifier 25,800
Seat 3: Mark Iskander (Australia) 49,725
Seat 4: Robert Wang (New Zealand) 29,200
Seat 5: David Bradford (New Zealand) 64,500
Seat 6: John Brugman (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 12,575
Seat 7: Jan Schwarz (Germany) PokerStars Player 16,575
Seat 8: Sam Williams (New Zealand) 38,125
Seat 9: Anthony Chow (Australia) PokerStars Sponsored Player 11,250

Table 6

Seat 1: Erich Stadler (New Zealand) 40,050
Seat 2: Darcy Waldegrave (New Zealand) 11,375
Seat 3: Joel Cohen (Australia) 29,700
Seat 4: Glenn Maiden (New Zealand) 38,775
Seat 5: Emad Tahtouh (Australia) Team PokerStars Australia 24,800
Seat 6: John Telfer (New Zealand) PokerStars Qualifier 15,425
Seat 7: Jeff Dehaven (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 8600
Seat 8: Andrew Vautier (New Zealand) PokerStars Qualifier 13,100
Seat 9: Jeffrey Bucher (New Zealand) 27,925

Table 7

Seat 1: Martijn Sonius (Netherlands) PokerStars Qualifier 20,300
Seat 2: Mike Marvanek (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 32,075
Seat 3: Rachel Vis (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 15,275
Seat 4: Jordan Bryant (New Zealand) 27,225
Seat 5: Ray Crow (New Zealand) 18,250
Seat 6: Mahi Paurini (New Zealand) 13,550
Seat 7: Ferg Spary (New Zealand) 15,125
Seat 8: Andrew Brown (New Zealand) 18,450
Seat 9: Paul Chisnall (New Zealand) 44,950
Seat 10: Ray Sukkar (Australia) PokerStars Sponsored Player 32,900