ANZPT Canberra: Day 2 table draw

Table draw and seating allocation for day 2 of the PokerStars.net ANZPT Canberra Main Event at Casino Canberra, ACT

Table 1

Seat 1: Antony Kanaan (Australia) 36200
Seat 2: Michael Matthews (Australia) 24600
Seat 3: Chris Kittos (Australia) 30000
Seat 4: Bruce Hall (Australia) 17400
Seat 5: Selina Bodel (Australia) 46400
Seat 6: Michael Nenes (Australia) 6500
Seat 7: Benjamin Barr (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 68100
Seat 8: Albert Gommeren (Australia) 16200
Seat 9: Bob Potter (Australia) 29800

Table 2

Seat 1: Phillip Batticiotto (Australia) 103600
Seat 2: Roy Vandersluis (Australia) 11400
Seat 3: Sam Rotar (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 168100
Seat 4: Adrian Clark (Australia) 40200
Seat 5: Scott Redman (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 30300
Seat 6: Chris Levick (Australia) PokerStars Sponsored Player 29900
Seat 7: David Rodwell (Australia) 45900
Seat 8: Ian Burchell (Australia) 29500
Seat 9: Martin Rodwell (Australia) 30100

Table 3

Seat 1: Michael Chon (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 40600
Seat 2: Cory Harrison (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 18400
Seat 3: Rennie Carnevale (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 87700
Seat 4: John Maklouf (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 32500
Seat 5: James Andersen (Australia) 32800
Seat 6: Hugh Cohen (Australia) PokerStars Player 70700
Seat 7: Sandy Retallick (Australia) 10600
Seat 8: Andy McLaren (Australia) 69200
Seat 9: Jim Doumit (Australia) 62800

Table 4

Seat 1: Ricky Kroesen (Australia) PokerStars Player 16900
Seat 2: Antonis Kambouroglou (Australia) 39900
Seat 3: Christophe Charlet (Australia) 20600
Seat 4: Aaron Benton (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 67300
Seat 5: Chris Evans (Australia) 29600
Seat 6: Robert Bechara (Australia) 10200
Seat 7: Brendan Rubie (Australia) 84400
Seat 8: Luis Pampliega (Australia) 25800
Seat 9: Goran Srejic (Australia) 24000

Table 5

Seat 1: Alan Al-hantosh (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 62500
Seat 2: Scott Kerr (Australia) 28600
Seat 3: Amanda Simpson (Australia) 103500
Seat 4: Michael Veigli (Australia) 30800
Seat 5: Annette Hall (Australia) 50000
Seat 6: David Byrne (Australia) 56100
Seat 7: Stewart Ballard (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 36800
Seat 8: Joel Dodds (Australia) 71100
Seat 9: Bill Busine (Australia) 16800

Table 6

Seat 1: Mishel Anunu (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 41200
Seat 2: George Moussa (Australia) 17000
Seat 3: Con Angelakis (Australia) 75300
Seat 4: John Cooper (Australia) 28700
Seat 5: Andrew Gabot (Australia) 26600
Seat 6: Bradley Bower (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 33800
Seat 7: Alexis Holden (Australia) 33500
Seat 8: Graeme Putt (Australia) 1600
Seat 9: Danny Ayoub (Australia) 33600

Table 7

Seat 1: Donna Ciric (Australia) 23700
Seat 2: Lyndal Swanson (Australia) 19200
Seat 3: Leo Spanos (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 24600
Seat 4: Sal Fazzino (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 43200
Seat 5: Yann Pauchon (Australia) 27000
Seat 6: Marko Barac (Australia) 8700
Seat 7: Robert Spano (Australia) 17400
Seat 8: Jacob Alexander (Australia) 58500
Seat 9: Peter Aristidou (Australia) 14400

Table 8

Seat 1: Emad Tahtouh (Australia) PokerStars Team Australia 36500
Seat 2: David Veigli (Australia) 22000
Seat 3: Zoran Milenkovic (Australia) 50200
Seat 4: Gary Retallick (Australia) 7900
Seat 5: Rohan Aldridge (Australia) PokerStars Player 46500
Seat 6: Martin Comer (Australia) 74300
Seat 7: Matt Rolfe (Australia) 40800
Seat 8: Billy Argyros (Australia) 24900
Seat 9: Tim Barter (Australia) 8400

Table 9

Seat 1: Yu-chang Cheng (China) 7200
Seat 2: Adam Cameron (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 73900
Seat 3: Ben Savage (Australia) 50200
Seat 4: Blain Robertson (Australia) 9000
Seat 5: Andrew Scarf (Australia) 29400
Seat 6: Keith Henderson (Australia) 24400
Seat 7: David Campbell (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 50700
Seat 8: Antonio Di Salvio (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 23900
Seat 9: Michael O'Grady (Australia) 91600

Table 10

Seat 1: Paul Elliott (Australia) 26300
Seat 2: Jason Gray (Australia) 75400
Seat 3: Thomas Dellas (Australia) 10900
Seat 4: Dale Marsland (Australia) 25100
Seat 5: Ben Hyslop (Australia) 17700
Seat 6: Tony Black (Australia) 18600
Seat 7: Aaron Golledge (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 77500
Seat 8: Peter Mitsopoulos (Australia) 48400
Seat 9: Jesse Maguire (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 100500