ANZPT Darwin Day 2 Table Draw

Day 2 Table Draw

Table 1
Seat 1: Clint Dixon (Australia) - 65,600
Seat 2: Aaron Benton  (Australia) (PokerStars Sponsored Player) - 29,825
Seat 3: Josh Barrett  (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 15,475
Seat 4: Doug Stanes (Australia) - 20,525
Seat 5: Serge Mazza (Switzerland) - 46,750
Seat 6: Stephen Holloway (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 14,575
Seat 7: Andreas Papageorgiou (Australia) - 12,000
Seat 8: Tony Kanochkin (Australia) - 13,650
Seat 9: Joel Feldman (Australia) - 25,050

Table 2
Seat 1: Scott Tobias (Australia) - 21,175
Seat 2: Trevor Potts (Australia) - 29,075
Seat 3: Morry Edelstein (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 33,475
Seat 4: Josh Onas (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 29,900
Seat 5: Tony Munnings (Australia) - 19,250
Seat 6: David Seccafien (Australia) - 20,850
Seat 7: Lachlan Nicholson (Australia) - 17,200
Seat 8: Philippe Bitar (France) - 9,525
Seat 9: Alexandros Krepapas (Australia) - 35,675

Table 3
Seat 1: Bill Argyros (Australia) - 46,400
Seat 2: George Manolas (Australia) - 11,000
Seat 3: Matthew Pearson (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 7,275
Seat 4: Stephen Best (Australia) - 2,450
Seat 5: Michael O'Grady (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 14,475
Seat 6: Mario Ljubicic (Australia) - 19,025
Seat 7: Tony Hachem (Australia) (PokerStars Team PRO Australia) - 39,325
Seat 8: Terry Wallis (Australia) - 29,725
Seat 9: Darryl Orrock (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 17,700

Table 4
Seat 1: Justin Wilson (Australia) - 24,600
Seat 2: Byron Henderson (Australia) - 35,525
Seat 3: Thorsten Spieker (Germany) - 21,025
Seat 4: Matthew Burton-Clay (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 18,100
Seat 5: Martin Kozlov (Australia) - 6,325
Seat 6: Bob Sabo (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 32,050
Seat 7: Tim English (Australia) - 51,150
Seat 8: Matthew Spratt (Australia) - 23,350
Seat 9: Bruno Portaro (Australia) - 32,350

Table 5
Seat 1: Danny Andrews  (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 25,600
Seat 2: Angelo Limanis (Australia) - 30,400
Seat 3: Nicholas Ergos (Australia) - 22,900
Seat 4: Tec Lay (Australia) - 42,350
Seat 5: Peter Talias (Australia) - 27,500
Seat 6: Kun Cheung (Roy) Wan (Macau) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 17,200
Seat 7: Daniel Laidlaw  (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 52,600
Seat 8: Daniel Jelich (Australia) - 32,850
Seat 9: Ben Savage (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 24,475

Table 6
Seat 1: Mishel Anunu (Australia) - 19,100
Seat 2: Bryan "Snake" Cantle (Australia) - 15,975
Seat 3: Clayton Dwyer (Australia) - 34,125
Seat 4: Christian Meza (Australia) - 18,425
Seat 5: Constantin Harach (New Zealand) - 29,850
Seat 6: John Maklouf (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 49,350
Seat 7: Anthony Flanagan (United Kingdom) - 72,475
Seat 8: Daniel Neilson (Australia) - 8,800
Seat 9: Anthony Hayes (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 11,175

Table 7
Seat 1: Bradley Bower (Australia) - 14,550
Seat 2: Mark Chin (Australia) - 33,225
Seat 3: Luke Edwards (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 43,275
Seat 4: Mathew Brown (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 46,100
Seat 5: Andrew Scarf (Australia) - 17,850
Seat 6: Andrew Hinrichsen (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 73,025
Seat 7: Omiros Mairou (Australia) - 22,100
Seat 8: Grant Carleton (Australia) - 22,475
Seat 9: Chris Levick (Australia) (PokerStars Sponsored Player) - 11,350

Table 8
Seat 1: Scott Van Loon (Australia) - 20,600
Seat 2: Ricky Kroesen (Australia) (PokerStars Player) - 55,550
Seat 3: Jie Gao (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 20,725
Seat 4: Guy Watson (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 23,150
Seat 5: Danny Silk (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 14,025
Seat 6: Danny "Brotha D" Leaoasavaii (New Zealand) - 38,275
Seat 7: Mark Taylor (Australia) - 1,075
Seat 8: Sam Rotar (Australia) - 24,925
Seat 9: Leo Boxell (Australia) - 18,025