ANZPT Perth: Day 2 seat draw

Seating draw for day 2 of the PokerStars.net ANZPT Perth Main Event at Burswood Casino, Perth, Western Australia

Table 1

Seat 1: William Dunn (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 46,250
Seat 2: Eoin Kennedy (Australia) 61,725
Seat 3: Adrienne Whareorere (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 16,150
Seat 5: Aaron Benton (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 74,900
Seat 6: Manuel Ladandeira (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 11,425
Seat 7: Peter Sturzaker (Australia) 13,950
Seat 8: Ben Savage (Australia) 23,700
Seat 9: Mike Stecker (USA) 37,200

Table 2

Seat 1: Stewart Ballard (Australia) 33,400
Seat 2: Nik Lackovic (Australia) 104,625
Seat 3: Vesko Zmukic (Australia) 62,675
Seat 4: Dale Marsland (Australia) 25,525
Seat 5: Peter Parsons (Australia) 18,900
Seat 6: Sanjiv Maniam (Australia) 47,375
Seat 7: Jason Bresland (Australia) 63,725
Seat 8: Kristian Lunardi (Australia) 36,325

Table 3

Seat 1: Paul Hughes (Australia) 20,875
Seat 2: Roman Konopacki (Australia) 56,800
Seat 3: Tim English (Australia) 29,275
Seat 4: Mile Krstanoski (Australia) 13,675
Seat 5: Malcolm Corderoy (Australia) 33,950
Seat 6: Lizzie Clarke (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 38,450
Seat 7: Peter Randle (Australia) 45,150
Seat 8: Joel Dodds (Australia) 97,600

Table 4

Seat 1: Onno Zwart (Netherlands) PokerStars Qualifier 20,900
Seat 2: Benjamin Ulstrup (Australia) 51,475
Seat 3: Michael Vanderhorst (Australia) 70,175
Seat 4: Molan Miroslav (Slovenia) PokerStars Qualifier 15,550
Seat 5: Leo Boxell (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 40,100
Seat 6: Yu-chang Cheng (Australia) 101,425
Seat 8: Robert Burns (Australia) 24,450
Seat 9: Matthew Kirk (Australia) 49,475

Table 15

Seat 1: Brian McAllister (Australia) 23,125
Seat 2: Andrew Batey (Australia) 62,075
Seat 3: Kelvin Beattie (Australia) 90,125
Seat 4: Aaron Wilson (Australia) 90,950
Seat 6: Brent Johnson (Australia) 32,000
Seat 7: Jimmy Wong (Australia) 77,925
Seat 8: Rennie Carnevale (Australia) 47,550
Seat 9: Michael Pedley (Australia) PokerStars Sponsored Player 40,775

Table 16

Seat 1: Ray Ellis (Australia) 43,025
Seat 2: Eric Assadourian (Australia) Team PokerStars PRO (Australia) 28,575
Seat 3: Jonathan Curtis (Australia) 42,600
Seat 4: Anthony Marenko (Australia) 50,500
Seat 5: Tamara Volkoff (Australia) 13,550
Seat 6: Kent Hunter (Australia) 16,500
Seat 7: Tyron Krost (Australia) 23,550
Seat 8: Linas Leonovas (Lithuania) PokerStars Qualifier 11,800
Seat 9: Andrew Streeton (Australia) 15,775

Table 17

Seat 1: Jovo Scekic (Australia) 27,350
Seat 2: Neb Blanusa (Australia) 8575
Seat 3: Paul Satzke (Australia) 40,325
Seat 4: Yow Hui "Jack" Ng (Singapore) 37,575
Seat 5: Joon Suk Hyun (Australia) 25,375
Seat 6: Han Luu (Australia) 9325
Seat 7: Hugh Cohen (Australia) PokerStars Player 22,450
Seat 8: Tony Zelevarov (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 27,975
Seat 9: Steven Musca (Australia) 37,250

Table 18

Seat 1: Goce Simonoski (Australia) 11,450
Seat 2: Chris Evans (Australia) 87,600
Seat 3: Rob Van Der Reest (Australia) 31,650
Seat 4: Jonathon Cave (Australia) 35,050
Seat 5: Nick Penklis (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 23,125
Seat 6: Wade Beavis (Australia) 26,450
Seat 7: Matt Rolfe (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 23,475
Seat 8: Nicola Te Maro (Australia) 6400
Seat 9: Irene Holzmann (Australia) 33,325

Table 19

Seat 1: Vahe Assadourian (USA) 15,600
Seat 2: Nafiz Safi (Australia) 14,575
Seat 3: John Corr (Australia) 69,475
Seat 4: Luis Pampliega (Australia) 28,475
Seat 5: Sean Dunwoodie (Australia) 53,800
Seat 6: Damon Lum (New Zealand) Pokerstars Player 32,600
Seat 7: Deborah Fisher (Australia) 15,100
Seat 8: John Lane (Australia) 27,625
Seat 9: Dominic Sinagra (Australia) 93,350

Table 20

Seat 1: Giuseppe Merenda (Australia) 19,325
Seat 2: Jeffrey Garrett (Australia) 42,900
Seat 3: Sean O'Reilly (Australia) 59,350
Seat 4: Aleks Lackovic (Australia) 69,575
Seat 5: Zaffer Soemya (Australia) 36,625
Seat 6: Fred Chaptini (Australia) 16,625
Seat 7: Petteri Vanhapelto (Finland) 38,275
Seat 8: Nick Nicolaou (Australia) 7825
Seat 9: Robert Bowron (Australia) 11,825

Table 21

Seat 1: John Nicholas (Australia) 21,025
Seat 2: Michael Spilkin (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 62,050
Seat 3: Theodor Lothman (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 66,875
Seat 4: Ryan Bochorsky (Australia) 37,900
Seat 5: Michael Lipari (Australia) 32,675
Seat 6: Tony Hachem (Australia) Team PokerStars PRO (Australia) 32,600
Seat 7: David Steicke (Hong Kong) 61,300
Seat 8: Mishel Anunu (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 29,425
Seat 9: Ben Butcher (Australia) 43,975

Table 22

Seat 1: Alexander Zhidkov (Australia) 33,550
Seat 2: Nicholas Hampton (Australia) 43,075
Seat 3: Kei Shimizu (Japan) 15,850
Seat 4: Bruno Da Silva (Australia) 39,675
Seat 5: Grant Levy (Australia) Team PokerStars PRO (Australia) 34,025
Seat 6: Daniel Laidlaw (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 36,800
Seat 7: Ivan Tan Singapore 16,600
Seat 8: Paul Sharbanee (Australia) 45,250
Seat 9: Yves Molin Netherlands 11,175

Table 23

Seat 1: Lachlan Mitchell (Australia) 20,150
Seat 2: Jeff Lisandro (Australia) 20,100
Seat 3: Tu Le (Australia) 84,425
Seat 4: Todd Butcher (Australia) 51,225
Seat 5: Colin Knights (Australia) 34,050
Seat 6: Lynn Brooks (Australia) 47,200
Seat 7: Andy Kemmler (Australia) 48,050
Seat 8: Graham Niall (Australia) 22,250
Seat 9: Kyle Cheong (Australia) 47,150

anzpt_perth_chips.jpg