ANZPT Sydney: Day 2 seat draw

Seat draw for day 2 of the PokerStars.net ANZPT Sydney Main Event at Star City Casino, Sydney, Australia

Table 3

Seat 1: Stewart Scott (Australia) 41900
Seat 2: Emad Tahtouh (Australia) PokerStars Team Australia Pro 38400
Seat 3: Mishel Anunu (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 49400
Seat 4: Michael Manttan (Australia) 116800
Seat 5: Nick Nicolaou (Australia) 19500
Seat 6: Patrick Woodley (Australia) 116200
Seat 7: Omer Silajdzija (Australia) 72600
Seat 8: Andrew Batey (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 26300
Seat 9: Tom Grigg (Australia) 32700
Seat 10: Luca Borreggine (Australia) 13400

Table 4

Seat 1: Van Marcus (Australia) 26500
Seat 2: Gaetano Scaravilli (Australia) 55300
Seat 3: Cale Maclean (Australia) 70300
Seat 4: Troy Parkinson (Australia) 41100
Seat 5: Mark Baron (Australia) 26200
Seat 6: David Byrne (Australia) 41200
Seat 7: David Lacchia (Australia) 40300
Seat 8: Michel Bouskila (Australia) 66300
Seat 9: Joshua Rimmington (Australia) 24900
Seat 10: Peter Zabow (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 28400

Table 6

Seat 1: Sally Snow (Australia) 62200
Seat 2: TBI 40700
Seat 3: Shannon Chapman (Australia) 123500
Seat 4: Brad Bower (Australia) 113400
Seat 5: Shane Burns (Australia) PokerStars Sponsored Player 20100
Seat 6: George Tzakis (Australia) 16000
Seat 7: Andrew Capelin (Australia) 20300
Seat 8: Milomir Beram (Australia) 3000
Seat 9: Kendail Sales (Australia) 16500
Seat 10: Joel Cohen (Australia) 47300

Table 7

Seat 1: Tony Hachem (Australia) PokerStars Team Australia Pro 95000
Seat 2: Anthony Barry (Australia) 28100
Seat 3: Quoc Nguyen (Australia) 85000
Seat 4: Hugh Cohen (Australia) 8900
Seat 5: Matt Ciocca (Australia) 9600
Seat 6: Andrew Kemmler (Australia) 14100
Seat 7: Michael Tran (Australia) 34000
Seat 8: Petar Lackovic (Australia) 63500
Seat 9: Martin Stewart (Australia) 13800
Seat 10: David Campbell (Australia) 32100

Table 8

Seat 1: Douglas Dixon (Australia) 48700
Seat 2: Michael O'Grady (Australia) 57500
Seat 3: Danie Touma (Australia) 48600
Seat 4: David Allan (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 28900
Seat 5: Martin Martinez (Australia) 20600
Seat 6: Lei He (Australia) 37100
Seat 7: Andrew Damianou (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 58500
Seat 8: Tim English (Australia) 36300
Seat 9: Rennie Carnevale (Australia) Pokerstars Player 55000

Table 9

Seat 1: Michael Frydman (Australia) 23500
Seat 2: James McBeth (Australia) 40600
Seat 3: Sheldon Mayer (Australia) 76900
Seat 4: William Busine (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 54000
Seat 5: Daniel McCartney (Australia) 35600
Seat 6: Ben Butcher (Australia) 45700
Seat 7: KaMing Fang (Australia) 56700
Seat 8: Rick Kroesen (Australia) 123000
Seat 9: David Lloyd (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 77300

Table 10

Seat 1: Roy Vandersluis (Australia) 41600
Seat 2: Nick Velcic (Australia) 58200
Seat 3: John CaridadSnr (Australia) 11900
Seat 4: Nazih Sibaei (Australia) 37300
Seat 5: Peco Stojanovski (Australia) 31600
Seat 6: Elliot Nicholls (New Zealand) PokerStars Qualifier 49900
Seat 7: Marshall Harmon (Australia) 36200
Seat 8: Michael Guttmann (Australia) 31700
Seat 9: David Roberts (Australia) 31800

Table 11

Seat 1: Martin Beudeker (Australia) PokerStars Sponsored Player 43500
Seat 2: Clint Jung (Australia) 33000
Seat 3: John Maklouf (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 72300
Seat 4: TBI 25800
Seat 5: Antonis Kambouroglou (Australia) 42100
Seat 6: Nino Marotta (Australia) 31100
Seat 7: Livio Pace (Australia) 36500
Seat 8: Liam Moffett (Australia) 48400
Seat 9: David Rodwell (Australia) 75700
Seat 10: James Moustacas (Australia) 55600

Table 12

Seat 1: Lee Nelson (New Zealand) Team PokerStars Pro Australia 92700
Seat 2: Viet Nguyen (Australia) 56200
Seat 3: Chris Kittos (Australia) 56000
Seat 4: Jason Teh (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 102900
Seat 5: Aaron Golledge (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 18700
Seat 6: Con Kamaras (Australia) 74000
Seat 7: Zane Ly (Australia) 72500
Seat 8: Terry Tserdanis (Australia) 25900
Seat 9: Brad Locking (Australia) 40400
Seat 10: Daniel Hameiri (Australia) 17800

Table 13

Seat 1: Jason Jarvis (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 6800
Seat 2: Mike Ivin (Australia) 15200
Seat 3: Todd Butcher (Australia) 37500
Seat 4: Stephen Eliesen (Australia) 35200
Seat 5: Brendan Edmonds (Australia) 96300
Seat 6: Thomas MacDonald (Australia) 31600
Seat 7: Billy Argyros (Australia) 45500
Seat 8: Michael Pedley (Australia) 104200
Seat 9: Panayotis Flourentzou (Australia) 56500
Seat 10: Adam Monaghan (Australia) 22500

Table 14

Seat 1: Dale Marsland (Australia) 41200
Seat 2: Tri Ngyuen (Australia) 43800
Seat 3: Roy Hills (Australia) 77300
Seat 4: Peter Dykes (Australia) 36100
Seat 5: Julie Adams (Australia) 31800
Seat 6: Louay Matloob (Australia) 87700
Seat 7: Ben Hayson (Australia) 76200
Seat 8: Nali Kaselias (Australia) 25300
Seat 9: Tamara Volkoff (Australia) 57600
Seat 10: Jaimie Faux (Australia) 7200

Table 15

Seat 1: Vesko Zmukic (Australia) 83600
Seat 2: Todor Kondevski (Australia) 50000
Seat 3: Liam O'Rourke (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 21700
Seat 4: Jimmy Tran (Australia) 54500
Seat 5: Michael Vanderhorst (Australia) 44400
Seat 6: Tyron Krost (Australia) 56200
Seat 7: Peter Skouteris (Australia) 58500
Seat 8: Geoff Craft (Australia) 11800
Seat 9: Shoshiri Karita (Australia) 28700

Table 16

Seat 1: Bizhen Chew (Australia) 28600
Seat 2: Frederick Williams (Australia) 50000
Seat 3: Dan Sing (New Zealand 25400
Seat 4: Octavian Voegele (Austria) 31400
Seat 5: Sam Ioannou (Australia) 43400
Seat 6: Damian Wong (Australia) 52300
Seat 7: Peter Aristidou (Australia) 18600
Seat 8: Jay Kinkade (Australia) 34100
Seat 9: Shane Astill-Hoskin (Australia) PokerStars Sponsored Player 13300

Table 17

Seat 1: Eoin Kennedy Ireland 34500
Seat 2: Chris Levick (Australia) PokerStars Sponsored Player 12600
Seat 3: Hekmat Alameddine (Australia) 28100
Seat 4: John Beeby (Australia) 22900
Seat 5: Gerardo Valvano (Australia) 74200
Seat 6: Zaffer Soemya (Australia) 87300
Seat 7: Jeffrey Lipman (Australia) 24800
Seat 8: Emanuel Seal (Australia) 88300
Seat 9: Christopher Ringrose (Australia) 19900

Table 18

Seat 1: Andrew Meldrum (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 32600
Seat 2: Bernard Gabriel (Australia) 51600
Seat 3: Khac Tran (Australia) 39900
Seat 4: Jane Howard (Australia) 27300
Seat 5: Loy Abdo (Australia) 29300
Seat 6: Alan Wilson (Australia) 81600
Seat 7: Tom Rafferty (Australia) 18900
Seat 8: Jackie Glazier (Australia) 27200
Seat 9: TBI 40300

Table 19

Seat 1: John Chalhoub (Australia) 26600
Seat 2: TBI 28200
Seat 3: Sean Pillay (Australia) 28200
Seat 4: Jian Zhao (Australia) 19500
Seat 5: Scott Kerr (Australia) 69200
Seat 6: Danny Yeung (Australia) 48500
Seat 7: Siddharth Gurjar (Australia) 28100
Seat 8: Shaun Elliott (Australia) 22200
Seat 9: Danny Mikhail (Australia) 49400

Table 20

Seat 1: Sue-ann Ulrick (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 14500
Seat 2: Michael Kahale (Australia) 49800
Seat 3: Bruce McPherson (Australia) 23300
Seat 4: Peter Matusik (Australia) 25100
Seat 5: Paul Issa (Australia) 27300
Seat 6: Richard Nichol (Australia) PokerStars Player 16200
Seat 7: Niel Bullock (Australia) 25200
Seat 8: Jimmy Wong (Australia) 38100
Seat 9: Brad Williams (Australia) 39300

Table 21

Seat 1: TBI 18700
Seat 2: Nicholas Wright (Australia) 48400
Seat 3: Yann Pauchon (Australia) 18500
Seat 4: Henry Sun (Australia) 22500
Seat 5: Enh Phengsavanh (Australia) 16000
Seat 6: Timothy Mara (Australia) 34400
Seat 7: Ramy Tadros (Australia) 53000
Seat 8: TBI 26600
Seat 9: Joshua Barrett (Australia) 17200
Seat 10: Brendan Mitchell (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 27800

Table 22

Seat 1: Paul Pedersen (New Zealand) 44600
Seat 2: Rody Kaka (Australia) 46500
Seat 3: Simon Wakim (Australia) 31100
Seat 4: Andrew Scarf (Australia) 93600
Seat 5: TBI 14200
Seat 6: Joel Dodds (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 48800
Seat 7: Tom Pongrass (Australia) 57200
Seat 8: Louie Elias Srour (Australia) 49600
Seat 9: Frank Esteves (Australia) 49800
Seat 10: Peter Haddard (Australia) 51200

Table 23

Seat 1: Jonathan Curtis (Australia) 21100
Seat 2: Andrew Hiscox (Australia) 8600
Seat 3: Vincent Green-Gibson (Australia) 38300
Seat 4: Alex Wayne (Australia) 45000
Seat 5: Mark Samaan (Australia) 41000
Seat 6: Mile Krstanoski (Australia) 112800
Seat 7: Bruce Hall (Australia) 40300
Seat 8: Kevin Kwok (Australia) 33300
Seat 9: Andrew Middleditch (New Zealand) 75200
Seat 10: Nick Penklis (Australia) 20400

Table 24

Seat 1: Anthony Tarabay (Australia) 65100
Seat 2: Simon Palmer (Australia) 24500
Seat 3: Daniel Page (Australia) 8300
Seat 4: Mitchell Stephenson (Australia) 48100
Seat 5: Johnel Guinto (Australia) 27200
Seat 6: Qi Xu (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 12400
Seat 7: Anthony Michael (Australia) 69800
Seat 8: David Sanis (Australia) 26800
Seat 9: Daniel Neilson (Australia) 42000

Table 25

Seat 1: John Nicholas (Australia) 22700
Seat 2: Angelo Hanataj (Australia) 53500
Seat 3: Gary Retallick (Australia) 9600
Seat 4: Vincent Wan (Australia) 17700
Seat 5: Danette Morway (Australia) 65200
Seat 6: Brad Clifton (Australia) PokerStars Player 18700
Seat 7: Daniel Galea (Australia) 35000
Seat 8: Michael Pinzone (Australia) 40600
Seat 9: Peter Apostolou (Australia) 6100