APPT Macau: Day 2 seating draw

Table 1

Seat 1: Mansour Matloubi (England) 20,900
Seat 2: Michael Doodson (Australia) 25,100
Seat 3: Dmytro Usenko (Ukraine) 20,300
Seat 4: Keith Greaves (UK) 37,600
Seat 5: Stiven Strmecki (Australia) 10,500
Seat 6: Harry Demetriou (UK) 25,600
Seat 7: Charlie Gang (Australia) 7100
Seat 8: Kevin Chan (Canada) 14,400
Seat 9: Giuseppe Gumina (Australia) 24,500

Table 2

Seat 1: John Juanda (USA) 25,800
Seat 2: Michael Hill (UK) 38,500
Seat 3: Andrew Pantling (Canada) 54,800
Seat 4: Bill Copeland (USA) 54,600
Seat 5: Michael Lindstrom (Denmark) 21,100
Seat 6: Dylan Wilkerson (USA) 21,000
Seat 7: Daphne Lim (Netherlands) 16,900
Seat 8: Frank Gu (USA) 13,200
Seat 9: Joe Ebanks (USA) 25,700
Seat 10: Kevin Macphee (USA) 61,900

Table 3

Seat 1: Chad Siu (Canada) 11,300
Seat 2: Michael Boon Suan Tan (Hong Kong) 12,200
Seat 3: Hoi Wing Derek Cheung (Hong Kong) 6700
Seat 4: Josh Mammon (Canada) 8300
Seat 5: Robert Megino (New Zealand) 15,500
Seat 6: Mike McDonald (Canada) 3500
Seat 7: Ruizhong Chen (Switzerland) 3 7 16,700
Seat 8: Johnny Huynh ((Vietnam)) 44,200
Seat 9: Ricky Lui (Australia) 15,100
Seat 10: Diwei Huang (Singapore) 34,900

Table 4

Seat 1: King Fung Yan (Hong Kong) 18,800
Seat 2: Keith Wintermans (Canada) 6700
Seat 3: Jacky Forestier (France) 6600
Seat 4: Joseph Di Tomasso (Hong Kong) 11,300
Seat 5: Aditya Agarwal (India) 45,200
Seat 6: Simon Greene 16,000
Seat 7: Nicholas Steven Chlebeck (USA) 50,800
Seat 8: Hon Ming Kim Lee (Hong Kong) 27,100
Seat 9: Erkan Isci (Turkey) 20,700
Seat 10: John Dalessandri (Australia) 45,200

Table 5

Seat 1: Steven Djingga (Indonesia) 62,400
Seat 2: David Lee (Australia) 29,800
Seat 3: Manuel Chu Jo (USA) 22,400
Seat 4: Tyler Cornell (USA) 39,500
Seat 5: Marko Neumann (Germany) 12,900
Seat 6: Mark Everett (Australia) 27,200
Seat 7: William Wright (USA) 45,200
Seat 8: Daniel Collier (USA) 15,000
Seat 9: Daniel Coupal (Canada) 14,700
Seat 10: Van Nguyen (USA) 27,800

Table 6

Seat 1: Barry O'Callaghan (Ireland) 9500
Seat 2: Terrence Chan (Hong Kong) 22,800
Seat 3: Charles Chua (Australia) 49,100
Seat 4: Brianna Renee Bramer (USA) 21,500
Seat 5: Erwin Co (Philippines) 11,000
Seat 6: David Maudlin (England) 17,200
Seat 7: Joe Hachem (Australia) 5,500
Seat 8: Daisy Cupino Wain (USA) 70,100
Seat 9: Victor Zebei Hon (Australia) 26,100
Seat 10: Bulent Gørmez (Denmark) 11,800

Table 7

Seat 1: Carter Gill (USA) 48,400
Seat 2: Edward Sabat (USA) 41,400
Seat 3: Yvo Molin (Netherlands) 20,500
Seat 4: Samuel Frederick Riley (Australia) 19,500
Seat 5: Matt Russell (USA) 16,500
Seat 6: William Jr Te (Philippines) 12,600
Seat 7: Adrian Mills (Ireland) 10,900
Seat 8: Kenichi Takarabe (Japan) 9800
Seat 9: Masayuki Nagata (Japan) 9800

Table 8

Seat 1: Doron Tourgman (Germany) 18,500
Seat 2: Rodney Davidson (Australia) 36,100
Seat 3: Dominic Mykhaltso (Canada) 24,000
Seat 4: John Babatsikos (Australia) 14,600
Seat 5: Man Wai Paul Siu (Hong Kong) 33,000
Seat 6: Colin Lovelock (UK) 3900
Seat 7: Johnny Chan (USA) 12,800
Seat 8: Cang Nguyen (USA) 39,500
Seat 9: Bob Binsky (USA) 14,000
Seat 10: Nick Blackburn (USA) 18,900

Table 9

Seat 1: Andre Wagner (Germany) 109,700
Seat 2: Phi Long Luu (Australia) 29,100
Seat 3: Aaron Matthew Zhi Hua Lim (Australia) 37,900
Seat 4: Chad Brown Team PokerStars Pro (USA) 40,600
Seat 5: Stephen Darnell (England) 17,000
Seat 6: Jose Ramos (Brazil) 29,500
Seat 7: Cho Fai Nicholas Wong (Hong Kong) 31,500
Seat 8: Patricia Ingram (USA) 11,300
Seat 9: Tom Nicholas Rafferty (Australia) 39,000
Seat 10: Yongseok Choi (Korea) 56,600

Table 10

Seat 1: Isabelle Mercier (Canada) 8200
Seat 2: Hang Ha (Vietnam) 13,500
Seat 3: Hongji Liu (China) 5400
Seat 4: Wooka Kim (Japan) 18,200
Seat 5: Thomas Bihl (Germany) 13,600
Seat 6: Kai Lee Tse (Hong Kong) 11,900
Seat 7: Thomas Kazemieh (Germany) 20,400
Seat 8: Taneli Tiikkaja (Finland) 34,500
Seat 9: Euell Smith (Bermuda) 9,300
Seat 10: Olle Lindberg (Sweden) 17,000

Table 11

Seat 1: Tamas Lendvai (Hungary) 31,100
Seat 2: Tommi Eteläperä (Finland) 16,600
Seat 3: Matthew Lee (Hong Kong) 14,800
Seat 4: So Myung Sim (South Korea) 25,900
Seat 5: Yadong Liu (China) 51,500
Seat 6: Koen De Bakker (Netherlands) 17,900
Seat 7: Deng Feng Yu (China) 31,600
Seat 8: Derick Hernandez (Philippines) 17,900
Seat 9: Frank Bianco (Australia) 22,800
Seat 10: Kenneth Hicks 60,100

Table 12

Seat 1: Mikael Rosen (Sweden) 54,000
Seat 2: Xinzheng Xu (China) 52,800
Seat 3: Veerachai Vongxaiburana (Thailand) 32,900
Seat 4: Johnny Olesen (Denmark) 26,800
Seat 5: Robert Dobbs (USA) 17,500
Seat 6: Chris Levick (Australia) 17,000
Seat 7: Ong Heng (Singapore) 11,300
Seat 8: Alex Niu (Territory of Taiwan) 8100
Seat 9: Mark Bongo (USA) 7100
Seat 10: Xin Shen (China) 3500

Table 13

Seat 1: Pete Giordano (USA) 24,000
Seat 2: Tyrone Kerrigan UK 49,400
Seat 3: Adrian De Carteret (UK) 7,400
Seat 4: Chulwoo Park (Korea) 20,900
Seat 5: Emad Tahtouh (Australia) 28,800
Seat 6: Charles Resewehr (USA) 4400
Seat 7: Eugene Borukhov (USA) 26,100
Seat 8: George Vassilopoulos (Australia) 21,300
Seat 9: Alexander Willy Edward Jung (Germany) 30,600
Seat 10: Chih Fang (Territory of Taiwan) 11,200

Table 14

Seat 1: Phil Johnson (USA) 122,600
Seat 2: Guray Turkay (Turkey) 54,300
Seat 3: Pontus Kers (Sweden) 15,000
Seat 4: Mark Ioli (USA) 14 4 13,200
Seat 5: Jonathan Macey (Australia) 9900
Seat 6: Yinh Chieh Chen 40,700
Seat 7: David Ewing (Australia) 16,900
Seat 8: Michael Pedley (Australia) 17,000
Seat 9: Michael Tang (Netherlands) 44,200
Seat 10: Mudasser Khan (Denmark) 9600

Table 15

Seat 1: Ming Lee (USA) 39,200
Seat 2: Dennis Waterman (USA) 75,800
Seat 3: Mark Griffiths (Switzerland) 42,400
Seat 4: Joel Doods (Australia) 19,000
Seat 5: Troy Perry (Australia) 16,900
Seat 6: Nam Thien Le (USA) 14,500
Seat 7: Sarah Wing Yi Lee (Hong Kong) 8800
Seat 8: Sam Jessop (Australia) 18,800
Seat 9: Yun-Hsiang Terry Fan (China) 30,600
Seat 10: Mark Walsh (Ireland) 95,000

Table 16

Seat 1: Martin Comer (Australia) 11,400
Seat 2: Andras Kovacs (Hungary) 16,800
Seat 3: Anson Wong (Hong Kong) 11,700
Seat 4: Tom Carter (USA) 9400
Seat 5: Mark Furniss (Australia) 11,400
Seat 6: Marius Bobinas (Lithuania) 13,400
Seat 7: Romain Rambaldi (France) 21,400
Seat 8: Manlee Wan (Macau) 20,600
Seat 9: Andrew Lichtenberger (USA) 22,600
Seat 10: Chris Battenfield (USA) 24,500

Table 17

Seat 1: Chintana Blumenthal (Thailand) 25,100
Seat 2: Daniel Schreiber (USA) 13,100
Seat 3: Dave Gibeault (Canada) 21,000
Seat 4: Chung Yiu Charles Lam (Hong Kong) 41,000
Seat 5: Munehiko Matsuyama (Japan) 16,400
Seat 6: Jamie Bunner (Canada) 9,900
Seat 7: Kristopher Cunz (Australia) 26,300
Seat 8: Elton Tsang (Hong Kong) 31,200
Seat 9: Steffan Van Khoa Da Denmark 59,300
Seat 10: Tian Chen (China) 62,500

Table 18

Seat 1: Kofi Farkye (USA) 78,700
Seat 2: David Steicke (Australia) 87,700
Seat 3: Bertrand "ElkY" Grospellier (France) 15,100
Seat 4: Gouliang Xu (China) 17,500
Seat 5: Jon Parsons (UK) 30,500
Seat 6: Anthony Wright (Australia) 8400
Seat 7: Javed Abrahams (England) 32,500
Seat 8: Sean Oliver Moreno (Philippines) 16,400
Seat 9: Chris Grigorian (USA) 24,400
Seat 10: Jeppe Drivsholm (Denmark) 54,800

Table 19

Seat 1: Ewan Morgan (Australia) 10,900
Seat 2: Karl Erik Hjort (Sweden) 22,000
Seat 3: Terry Gonzaga (Philippines) 9100
Seat 4: Matt Affleck (USA) 16,700
Seat 5: Kejing Tang (China) 5,800
Seat 6: Kuok Wai Will Cheong (Macau) 14,500
Seat 7: Matthias Koerber (Germany) 17,400
Seat 8: Faraz Jaka (USA) 28,800
Seat 9: Shunu Zang (China 27,800
Seat 10: David Chiu (USA) 13,000

Table 20

Seat 1: Quinn Do (Korea) 83,600
Seat 2: Ka Yung (Canada) 26,200
Seat 3: Hyunjin Lee (Korea 21,800
Seat 4: Lee Nelson (New Zealand) 29,900
Seat 5: Joe Pharo (USA) 35,100
Seat 6: John Byrne (USA) 11,500
Seat 7: Olov Thomas Nilsson (Lithuania) 30,900
Seat 8: Mark Mcguigan (USA) 27,300
Seat 9: Brad Ogier (UK) 7600
Seat 10: Eric Liu (Canada) 16,600

Table 21

Seat 1: Frank Bianco (Australia) 20,000
Seat 2: Ming Chak Phil Lau (Hong Kong) 35,600
Seat 3: Sami Laurinen (Finland) 10,000
Seat 4: Mikael Johansson (Sweden) 26,200
Seat 5: Naohiko Yamazaki (Japan) 9100
Seat 6: Thanh Van Nguyen (Vietnam) 9800
Seat 7: Johnny Cheung (Canada) 15,900
Seat 8: Jaroslaw Jaskiewicz (Canada) 19,400
Seat 9: Ole Johan Steinvik (Norway) 68,900
Seat 10: Mads A Amot (Norway) 25,200