APPT Cebu: Day 2 seat draw

PokerStars.net APPT Cebu Main Event day 2 seat allocation

Table 1

Seat 1: TBC (Taipei) 28900
Seat 2: Un Jung Yum (Korea) 47500
Seat 3: Lester Edoc (Philippines) 66700
Seat 4: Frank Salvador (Philippines) PokerStars Qualifier 40400
Seat 5: Raul Fernandez (Philippines) 31000
Seat 6: Ender Ozkan (USA) 10800
Seat 7: Daniel Nordstrom (Sweden) 45100
Seat 8: Manuel Regis (Philippines) PokerStars Cebu Satellite Winner 18400
Seat 9: Sim Somyung (Korea) 47100

Table 2

Seat 1: Priscilla Meirelles (Australia) 43000
Seat 2: Christian Demers (Philippines) 96400
Seat 3: Dixon Ruecker (USA) 43800
Seat 4: Ing. B W Gladon (Netherlands) PokerStars Qualifier 29800
Seat 5: Terry Fan (Taipei) PokerStars Player 158500
Seat 6: Matt Carter (New Zealand) PokerStars Player 32000
Seat 7: Nick Pronk (Netherlands) PokerStars Qualifier 14800
Seat 8: Oyunbaatar Tumendemberel (Mongolia) 19000
Seat 9: Jhana Lee Hale (Australia) 32300

Table 3

Seat 1: Mark Pagsuyuin (Philippines) PokerStars Cebu Satellite Winner 33100
Seat 2: Brian Bumpas (USA) 142700
Seat 3: Zhigang Yu (China) 21000
Seat 4: Michael Shinzaki (USA) 23400
Seat 5: Bryan Huang (Singapore) Team PokerStars PRO Asia 16100
Seat 6: Raymond Wu (Taipei) Team PokerStars PRO Asia 90400
Seat 7: Bold Uundai (Mongolia) 144000
Seat 8: Eric Chong Yim (USA) 20800
Seat 9: Frederic Bussot (France) 50000

Table 4

Seat 1: Phillip Willcocks (New Zealand) PokerStars Qualifier 60100
Seat 2: Gia Guison (Philippines) 17600
Seat 3: Wilfredo Bachinela (Philippines) PokerStars Cebu Satellite Winner 18400
Seat 4: Adones Carmona (Philippines) 52600
Seat 5: Ty Nguyen (Canada) 68800
Seat 6: Dong-bin Han 51100 (Korea)
Seat 7: Csom·k Soma PokerStars Qualifier (Hungary)
Seat 8: Justin Tazelaar (Netherlands) 20900
Seat 9: Ivan Tan (Singapore) PokerStars Player 42000

Table 5

Seat 1: Alex Kostic (Australia) PokerStars Player 18600
Seat 2: Jonathan Morales (Philippines) 33100
Seat 3: Ronald Singson (Philippines) 38200
Seat 4: Yow Hui (Jack) Ng (Singapore) 46300
Seat 5: Brander Kim (Finland) PokerStars Qualifier 11800
Seat 6: Stephane Angevin (France) 16100
Seat 7: Alex Chua (Philippines) 8500
Seat 8 Pontus Kers (Sweden) PokerStars Qualifier 20100
Seat 9: Roberto Wong (Macau) PokerStars Qualifier 58300

Table 6

Seat 1: Stephan Bartelheim (Germany) PokerStars Qualifier 19000
Seat 2: Kim Young (Korea) PokerStars Qualifier 124400
Seat 3: Michael Soroka (USA) PokerStars Player 4900
Seat 4: Rody Kaka (Australia) 47900
Seat 5: Oleg Poluzhnikov (Russian Federation) PokerStars Qualifier 42800
Seat 6: Kazuhiro Sato (Japan) 36100
Seat 7: David Campion (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 31900
Seat 8: David Scott (UK) 20600
Seat 9: Lica Sever Marian (Romania) PokerStars Qualifier 35300

Table 7

Seat 1: Ira Blumenthal (Thailand) 21500
Seat 2: Alexeen Dmitry (Russian Federation) 29500
Seat 3: Marc Rivera (Philippines) 58500
Seat 4: Roel Pijpers (Netherlands) PokerStars Player 26800
Seat 5: Jose Drilon (Philippines) 32700
Seat 6: Norbert Koh (Singapore) PokerStars Qualifier 23000
Seat 7: Enkhbaatar Byambaa (Mongolia) 15400
Seat 8: David Hilton (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 111700
Seat 9: Jong Min Park (Korea) 33500

Table 8

Seat 1: Seung Choo (Korea) 36200
Seat 2: Beng Hong Ker (Singapore) PokerStars Qualifier 55600
Seat 3: Dai Tsuchiya (Philippines) 16500
Seat 4: Celina Lin (China) Team PokerStars PRO Asia 28000
Seat 5: Tony Dunst (Australia) PokerStars Player 17400
Seat 6: Larry Smyth (Canada) PokerStars Qualifier 30300
Seat 7: Nam Le (USA) 36000
Seat 8: Min Seok (Edward) Kim (Korea) 29400
Seat 9: Anna Cu Unjieng (Philippines) 15900

Table 9

Seat 1: Murun Agvaan-Ochir (Mongolia) 19900
Seat 2: Alexandr Petrovich Tikholiz (Russian Federation) PokerStars Qualifier 42300
Seat 3: Yu Kurita (Japan) PokerStars Cebu Satellite Winner 55100
Seat 4: Rafael Escano (Philippines) 17800
Seat 5: Michael Cortes (Philippines) PokerStars Cebu Satellite Winner 11800
Seat 6: Andrey Lobzhanidze (Russian Federation) PokerStars Qualifier 15000
Seat 7: Lars Pettersson (Sweden) PokerStars Qualifier 26900
Seat 8: Espen Solaas (Norway) 51400
Seat 9: Seong Kim Ho (Korea) 108700

Table 10

Seat 1: Renato Torno (Philippines) PokerStars Qualifier 70200
Seat 2: Kenneth Dversnes (Norway) 63800
Seat 3: Jiego Erquiaga (Philippines) 23300
Seat 4: Jojo Tech (Philippines) 17800
Seat 5: Young-Shin Im (Korea) 17500
Seat 6: Mike Kim (Korea) 18500
Seat 7: Victor De Guzman (Philippines) 10400
Seat 8: Frederick Hernandez (Philippines) 43600
Seat 9: Batsuren Tserendorj (Mongolia) 93600

Table 11

Seat 1: Koh Noel Shi-Yao (Singapore) PokerStars Qualifier 23200
Seat 2: Jin Lee (Korea) 89600
Seat 3: Florentino Palacio (Philippines) 32100
Seat 4: Robert Chow (Hong Kong) PokerStars Cebu Satellite Winner 61300
Seat 5: Danny Stiegler (Germany) PokerStars Player 40200
Seat 6: Raleigh Harness (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 28000
Seat 7: Allih (Yoyong) Bansuan (Philippines) 30000
Seat 8: Jonathon Lin (Taipei) Team PokerStars PRO Asia 22700
Seat 9: Linh Tran (Canada) 25700

Table 12

Seat 1: Karl Krautschneider (Australia) 18100
Seat 2: Raymond Garcia (Philippines) 47800
Seat 3: Carlos Chang (Taipei) PokerStars Qualifier 39300
Seat 4: Nam Le (USA) 36000
Seat 5: Dustin Dorrance-Bowman (USA) PokerStars Player 31900
Seat 6: Daniel Sorensen (Denmark) PokerStars Qualifier 27800
Seat 7: Chang Lee (Korea) 69000
Seat 8: Van Marcus (Australia) PokerStars Sponsored Player 43700
Seat 9: Yong Suk Chang (Korea) 86300

Table 13

Seat 1: Mark Sayson (Philippines) PokerStars Cebu Satellite Winner 12500
Seat 2: Wilfredo Bachinela (Philippines) PokerStars Cebu Satellite Winner 18400
Seat 3: Jerry Delisle (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 132800
Seat 4: Ernesto Jimenez (Spain) 67200
Seat 5: Andrew Scott (Australia) 29200
Seat 6: Dexter Cokehyeng (Phiippines) 30700
Seat 7: Alex Pagulayan (Philippines) 26000
Seat 8: Danny Sangwook Byun (Korea) 73200
Seat 9: Sarah Lee (Hong Kong) 113900

Table 14

Seat 1: Till Umbach (Germany) Pokerstars Qualifier 62200
Seat 2: Donald Craig Mullis (USA) 22900
Seat 3: Nathanael Seet (Philippines) 34300
Seat 4: Joseph Yong (USA) PokerStars Cebu Satellite Winner 14400
Seat 5: Vicente Pena (Philippines) PokerStars Cebu Satellite Winner 18200
Seat 6: Sven Postrach (Germany) 2300
Seat 7: Kevin Clark (New Zealand) PokerStars Qualifier 91000
Seat 8: Dimitri Holdeew (Germany) 12400
Seat 9: Kenneth Anzano (Philippines) 8500

Table 18

Seat 1: Johann Auspitz (Singapore) PokerStars Player 31500
Seat 2: Derek Cheung (Australia) 14400
Seat 3: Konstantin Tolokno (Russian Federation) 18500
Seat 4: Mike Gaertner (Cambodia) PokerStars Player 128100
Seat 5: Jae-Sang (Chris) Lee (Canada) 113900
Seat 6: Christopher Allnatt (UK) 48200
Seat 7: Peter Nguyen (USA) 38300
Seat 8: Dean Coates (UK) PokerStars Qualifier 7900
Seat 9: Hye Joo Jung (Korea) 28200

Table 19

Seat 1: Elton Tsang (Hong Kong) PokerStars Qualifier 48100
Seat 2: Koita Takuya (Japan) PokerStars Cebu Satellite Winner 27600
Seat 3: Fuyuki Inage (Japan) 38400
Seat 4: Johnny Hanes (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 77100
Seat 5: Michael Spinasanta (USA) 70600
Seat 6: Robert Acton (Canada) PokerStars Qualifier 10500
Seat 7: Eric Cheung (Philippines) 16900
Seat 8: Roger Spets (Sweden) 34300
Seat 9: Jun Amito (Philippines) 37500

Table 20

Seat 1: Wayde Rickhuss (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 18900
Seat 2: Wei Sha (China) 106500
Seat 3: Dag Anders Martin (Sweden) PokerStars Cebu Satellite Winner 46400
Seat 4: Kohei Nakai (Japan) 14600
Seat 5: Mike Stecker (USA) 27900
Seat 6: Hin Yat (Tinka) Wong (Hong Kong) PokerStars Cebu Satellite Winner 24800
Seat 7: Kent Del Rosario (Philippines) 15900
Seat 8: Orgil Bilegsaikhan (Mongolia) 20200
Seat 9: Michael Marvanek (Australia) 32200