APPT Sydney Day 2: Seat Draw

Here is the table and seat draw for Day 2 of APPT Sydney:

Table 6
Seat 1: Giuseppe Scaravilli (Australia) 35500
Seat 2: Lee Nelson (New Zealand) Team PokerStars Australia 15100
Seat 3: Bassam Habib (Australia) 32900
Seat 4: Jarrad Graham (Australia) 93000
Seat 5: Joseph Moussa (Australia) 16600
Seat 6: Rabii Maatouk (Australia) 58000
Seat 7: Antoine Amourette (France) PokerStars Qualifier 90100
Seat 8: Andrew Hiscox (Australia) 107600
Seat 9: Ali Khalil (Australia) 84900

Table 7
Seat 1: Todor Kondevski (Australia) 64100
Seat 2: Alan Bustany (Australia) 70300
Seat 3: Colin Morris-Denby (Australia) 18200
Seat 4: Mishel Anunu (Australia) PokerStars Player 15500
Seat 5: Daniel Neilson (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 164100
Seat 6: Ben Gilholme (Australia) 31500
Seat 7: Antonis Kambouroglou (Australia) 119200
Seat 8: Jonathan Karamalikis (Australia) 83500
Seat 9: Eddy Sabat (United States) PokerStars Player 79200

Table 8
Seat 1: Maksim Semisoshenko (Russian Federation) PokerStars Qualifier 75500
Seat 2: Jimmy Ghobrial (Australia) 48500
Seat 3:Francois Fannierei (Malta) PokerStars Qualifier 20600
Seat 4: David Giang (Australia) 40800
Seat 5: Bas Prens (Netherlands) PokerStars Qualifier 16700
Seat 6: Emad Moaref (Australia) 31600
Seat 7: Michael Pedley (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 75400
Seat 8: David Saab (Australia) 94900
Seat 9: Ruggiero Ambrosino (Australia) 59300

Table 9
Seat 1: Casey Kastle (Slovenia) PokerStars Player 45400
Seat 2: Daniel Negreanu (United States) Team PokerStars Canada 57400
Seat 3: Antanas "Tony G" Guoga (Australia) 47800
Seat 4: Aaron Benton (Australia) PokerStars Sponsored Player 59400
Seat 5: Wayne Carlson (Australia) 18500
Seat 6: Peter Dykes (Australia) 52700
Seat 7: To Be Identified 3 35950
Seat 8: Hugo Bolzan Silveira (Brazil) PokerStars Qualifier 45200
Seat 9: Jackson Zheng (New Zealand) 87900

Table 10
Seat 1: Andrew Stergiotis (Australia) 52000
Seat 2: Hugh Cohen (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 75200
Seat 3: Koray Turker (New Zealand) PokerStars Qualifier 49400
Seat 4: Phillip Willcocks (Australia) 32900
Seat 5: Andrew Kanaridis (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 96800
Seat 6: Omer Silatozija (Australia) 27900
Seat 7: Elias Srour (Australia) 13000
Seat 8: Con Angelakis (Australia) 25800
Seat 9: Roy Vandersluis (Australia) 21400

Table 11
Seat 1: Miray Badaoui (Australia) 93100
Seat 2: Andrew Gaw (Australia) 52500
Seat 3: Stewart Scott (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 18500
Seat 4: Angelo Scicchitano (Australia) 52900
Seat 5: Tyron Krost (Australia) 100800
Seat 6: Tristan Earl (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 11900
Seat 7: Linas Leonovis (New Zealand) PokerStars Qualifier 79600
Seat 8: George Moussa (Australia) 67200
Seat 9: Vijayan Nagarajan (Malaysia) PokerStars Qualifier 118300

Table 10
Seat 1: Manuel Hansimikali (Australia) 136600
Seat 2: Chris Bianco (Australia) 86000
Seat 3: Tamara Ben-Moha (Australia) 30600
Seat 4: Jovo Scekic (Australia) 24400
Seat 5: Michael Tran (Australia) 21600
Seat 6: Sam Muir (Australia) 51900
Seat 7: John Maklouf (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 44500
Seat 8: Julian Cohen (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 46900
Seat 9: Gordon Huntly (Scotland) PokerStars Qualifier 54700
Seat 10: Silkin Mong (Australia) 56500

Table 13
Seat 1: Camil Debsia (Australia) 8100
Seat 2: Rodney Louie (Australia) 22500
Seat 3: Martin Rowe (Australia) 24100
Seat 4: Cale Callaway(Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 39300
Seat 5: Joe Hachem (Australia) Team PokerStars Australia 46050
Seat 6: Kristina Jeney (Australia) 70200
Seat 7: David Saghabi (Australia) 97700
Seat 8: Josh Barrett (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 16500
Seat 9: Edi Harbas (Australia) PokerStars OZ/NZ Freeroll Qualifier 37200

Table 14
Seat 1: Michael Fraser (Australia) 27100
Seat 2: Roel Pijpers (Netherlands) PokerStars Qualifier 64000
Seat 3: Anthony Tarabay (Australia) 7500
Seat 4: To Be Identified 2 83200
Seat 5: Norman Doucette (Canada) PokerStars Qualifier 90000
Seat 6: Stephen Wise (Australia) 21900
Seat 7: Grant Levy (Australia) 92900
Seat 8: Sam Capra (Australia) 38200
Seat 9: Liam O'Rourke (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 65700

Table 15
Seat 1: Alexander Dickinson (Australia) 29200
Seat 2: Abbas Karroobee (Australia) 35900
Seat 3: Con Karamanlis (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 39900
Seat 4: George Boustani (Australia) 28700
Seat 5: Aleks Brkovic (Australia)129100
Seat 6: Peter Mathias (Australia) 68100
Seat 7: Simon Watt (New Zealand) 59200
Seat 8: Heinz Kamutzki (Australia) 79200
Seat 9: Stanley Wu (Australia) 50000

Table 16
Seat 1: Mitch Carle (Australia) 32600
Seat 2: Mark Rebeira (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 60000
Seat 3: David Munsie (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 53700
Seat 4: Michel Bouskila (Australia) 20200
Seat 5: Rennie Carnevale (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 36800
Seat 6: David Felton (Australia) 41600
Seat 7: Benjamin McLean (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 42700
Seat 8: Billy Argyros (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 54200
Seat 9: Daniel Ward (Australia) 59100

Table 17
Seat 1: Martin Drewe (Australia) 22200
Seat 2: Dean Nyberg (Australia) 60800
Seat 3: Jesse Mckenzie (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 22200
Seat 4: Jason Brown (New Zealand) PokerStars Qualifier 83000
Seat 5: Reza Vakili (Australia) 129800
Seat 6: Joe Marchal (Australia) 45000
Seat 7: Vesko Zmukic (Australia) 26600
Seat 8: Joel Dodds (Australia) 61900
Seat 9: Konstantin Bücherl (United Kingdom) PokerStars Qualifier 38175

Table 18
Seat 1: Brent Bibby (Canada) PokerStars Player 128800
Seat 2: Stephen Holloway (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 6100
Seat 3: John Bockos (Australia) 41500
Seat 4: Rami Hakim (Australia) 30300
Seat 5: Brad Walker (Australia) 44200
Seat 6: Stefan Streifeneder (Australia) 60200
Seat 7: David Allan (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 45800
Seat 8: Ismail Ismail (Australia) 46100
Seat 9: Eng Chang (Australia) 24100

Table 21
Seat 1: Esan Tabrizi (Australia) 50600
Seat 2: Dongying Ling (Singapore) PokerStars Qualifier 10000
Seat 3: Leo Boxell (Australia) 36900
Seat 4: David Gorr (Australia) 52500
Seat 5: Barry Forrester (Australia) 107200
Seat 6: Enh Phengsavanh (Australia) 80500
Seat 7: Craig Bourke (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 68900
Seat 8: Yann Pauchon (Australia) 73400
Seat 9: Aleksej Baranovski (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 41400

Table 22
Seat 1: Andrew Hinrichsen (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 64000
Seat 2: Asuncion Orna (Philippines) PokerStars Asia Freeroll Qualifier 23600
Seat 3: Jose Pacheco De Noronha (Portugal) PokerStars Qualifier 63500
Seat 4: Heng Zhang (Australia) 47300
Seat 5: Aaron Tran (Australia) 147200
Seat 6: Jaime Kaplan (United States) PokerStars Qualifier 22600
Seat 7: Qi Xu (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 23000
Seat 8: Rikki Papesch (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 49400
Seat 9: Tom Grigg (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 36500

Table 23
Seat 1: Tom Rafferty (Australia) 73400
Seat 2: Nigel Brine (Australia) PokerStars Sponsored Player 43000
Seat 3: Joachim Chia (Singapore) PokerStars Qualifier 34100
Seat 4: Chris Ayoub (Australia) 21300
Seat 5: Anthony Kanaan (Australia) 91400
Seat 6: Jason Gray (Australia) 55700
Seat 7: Paul O'Brien (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 45900
Seat 8: Craig Blight (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 27600
Seat 9: Rodney Sahyoun (Australia) PokerStars Player 26100

Table 24
Seat 1: Sean Dunwoodie (Australia) 95400
Seat 2: Brendan Rubie (Australia) 46700
Seat 3: Kamyar Ekrami (Australia) 10500
Seat 4: Kent Huner (Austtralia) 21175
Seat 5: Danny Huynh (Australia) 45400
Seat 6: Jonyson Azzi (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 56100
Seat 7: Jackie Glazier (Australia) 48600
Seat 8: Thomas Wing (Australia) 21100
Seat 9: Ben Toni (Australia) 38500

Table 25
Seat 1: Jai Kemp (Australia)108600
Seat 2: Chris Levick (Australia)19600
Seat 3: To Be Identified 8200
Seat 4: Jay Kinkade (Australia) 82500
Seat 5: Wolfgang Wurzer (Germany) PokerStars Qualifier 25000
Seat 6: Sal Fazzino (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 60000
Seat 7: Jong-Hyun Lim (South Korea) PokerStars Qualifier 42000
Seat 8: In Wook Choi (South Korea) PokerStars Qualifier 66500
Seat 9: Peco Stojanovski (Australia) 82100

chips_women.jpg

Landon Blackhall
@PokerStars in Sydney