APPT Melbourne Day 2 Seating Draw

Table 17
Seat 1: Steve Hunter (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 36925
Seat 2: Stewart Scott (Australia) - 32100
Seat 3: Leo Boxell (Australia) - 23800
Seat 4: Tam Truong (Australia) - 32700
Seat 5: George Moussa (Australia) - 38750
Seat 6: Reza Vakili (Australia) - 53400
Seat 7: Con Kamaras (Australia) - 50450
Seat 8: William Jones (Australia) - 66975
Seat 9: Li Sixiao (China) - 94775

Table 18
Seat 1: Waikin Yong (Australia) - 41700
Seat 2: Samuel Korman (Australia) - 16000
Seat 3: Daniel Chevalier (Australia) - 20175
Seat 4: Antonis Kambouroglou (Australia) - 54350
Seat 5: Peter Apostolou (Australia) - 73900
Seat 6: Matthew Rolfe (Australia) - 72750
Seat 7: David Gorr (Australia) - 20150
Seat 8: Andrew Scott (Hong Kong) - 61475

Table 19
Seat 1: Jim Sachinidis (Australia) - 67500
Seat 2: Panayo Flourentzou (Australia) - 57925
Seat 3: Van Marcus (Australia) - 91500
Seat 4: Oliver Grujic (Australia) - 39475
Seat 5: David Lee (Australia) - 10075
Seat 6: Martin Rowe (Australia) - 43825
Seat 7: Chris Moneymaker (United States) (Team PokerStars USA) - 34450
Seat 8: Daniel Nguyen (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 19150

Table 20
Seat 1: Fabian Craib (Australia) - 19725
Seat 2: Aaron Lim (Australia) - 81750
Seat 3: Stuart Kerr (Australia) - 32675
Seat 4: Veselin Zmukic (Australia) - 50600
Seat 5: Joel Feldman (Australia) - 27200
Seat 6: Mishel Anunu (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 29725
Seat 7: Keiran Harris (Australia) (PokerStars Team Online) - 36775
Seat 8: Michel Bouskila (Australia) - 77450

Table 24
Seat 1: Cole Swannack (New Zealand) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 70550
Seat 2: Ali Khalil (Australia) - 85325
Seat 3: Liam O'Rouke (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 19575
Seat 4: Simon Morris (Australia) - 31600
Seat 5: Kyle Cheong (Australia) - 126825
Seat 6: Emanuel Seal (Australia) - 17975
Seat 7: Robert Salter (Australia) - 45600
Seat 8: Peter Dykes (Australia) - 24150

Table 25
Seat 1: Koray Turker (New Zealand) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 109800
Seat 2: Spiro Tzerefos (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 17100
Seat 3: Fouad Chaptini (Australia) - 31025
Seat 4: Christos Galanis (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 90350
Seat 5: Peter Green (Australia) - 17225
Seat 6: Simon Taberham (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 83500
Seat 7: Anatoly Parshenkov (Russia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 72725
Seat 8: Peter Skouteris (Australia) - 42525
Seat 9: Mario Palma (Australia) - 89175

Table 26
Seat 1: Grant Levy (Australia) - 15900
Seat 2: Peter Aristidou (Australia) - 42000
Seat 3: Stephen Goodridge (Australia) - 28400
Seat 4: James Obst (Australia) - 108800
Seat 5: Gordon Huntly (United Kingdom) - 21325
Seat 6: Jeffrey Rossiter (Australia) - 65450
Seat 7: Andrew Watson (Australia) (PokerStars Player) - 21275
Seat 8: Ilir Beluli (Australia) - 114275
Seat 9: Liam Moffett (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 19250

Table 27
Seat 1: Michael Frydman (Australia) - 19625
Seat 2: Jonathan Karamalikis (Australia) - 98525
Seat 3: Mitchell Carle (Australia) - 187900
Seat 4: Julius Colman (Australia) - 47325
Seat 5: Michael Egan (Australia) - 64875
Seat 6: Simon Davidson (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 80000
Seat 7: Joey Baker (Australia) - 14000
Seat 8: Jesse McKenzie (Australia) - 47325
Seat 9: Brett Chalhoub (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 56350

Table 28
Seat 1: Stephen Hansen (Australia) - 10400
Seat 2: John Maklouf (Australia) (PokerStars Sponsored Player) - 77325
Seat 3: Peco Stojanovski (Australia) - 35600
Seat 4: John Dalessandri (Australia) - 87400
Seat 5: Benjamin Richardson (Australia) - 66675
Seat 6: David Bonadio (Australia) - 111300
Seat 7: Paul Whitehouse (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 61475
Seat 8: Steven Calder (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 2930
Seat 9: Khactrung Tran (Australia) - 44450

Table 29
Seat 1: Peter Parsons (Australia) - 20400
Seat 2: Luke Edwards (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 74725
Seat 3: Sam Khouiss (Australia) - 41250
Seat 4: David Steicke (Hong Kong) - 107050
Seat 5: Luke Simmons (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 17775
Seat 6: Milan Gurung (Australia) - 24850
Seat 7: Simon Watt (New Zealand) - 51850
Seat 8: Aharon Shabtay (Australia) - 71075
Seat 9: Benjamin Savage (Australia) - 37400

Table 30
Seat 1: Andrew Mercaldi (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 12350
Seat 2: Phillip Siddell (Australia) - 80525
Seat 3: Kent Hunter (Australia) - 46900
Seat 4: Justin Cohen (Australia) - 33900
Seat 5: David Allen (Australia) (PokerStars Player) - 123700
Seat 6: Andrew Ferguson (Australia) - 56275
Seat 7: Niall Seletzky (United Kingdom) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 61300
Seat 8: Jackson Zheng (New Zealand) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 58400
Seat 9: Mark Saber (Australia) - 62025

Table 31
Seat 1: Michael Guzzardi (Australia) - 66650
Seat 2: Norah Greer (Australia) - 91300
Seat 3: Sam Rotar (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 25650
Seat 4: Manuel Winkler (Germany) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 22675
Seat 5: Maryann Farrugia (Australia) - 101600
Seat 6: Phares Bouya (Australia) - 57775
Seat 7: Natasha Clark (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 26975
Seat 8: Daniel Neilson (Australia) - 62800
Seat 9: Michael Guttmann (Australia) - 54425

Table 32
Seat 1: Yustinus Karib (Australia) - 101450
Seat 2: Jim Andreadis (Australia) - 27875
Seat 3: Dale Vears (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 40600
Seat 4: Martin Drewe (Australia) - 17900
Seat 5: Vinh Tran (Australia) - 86275
Seat 6: Manuel Rodrigues (Australia) - 19650
Seat 7: Eddie Mascardi (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 12725
Seat 8: Gerd Hindshammer (Germany) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 75325
Seat 9: Charles Caris (Australia) - 27275

Table 33
Seat 1: Scott Peel (Australia) - 37825
Seat 2: Sal Fazzino (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 46150
Seat 3: Sam Youssef (Australia) - 93000
Seat 4: Jefferey Garrett (Australia) - 33900
Seat 5: Rodrigo Meneses (Australia) - 21650
Seat 6: Blain Robertson (Australia) - 15700
Seat 7: Andrew Hinrichsen (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 40625
Seat 8: Marcus Lau (Malaysia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 30075
Seat 9: Francis Artufel (Australia) - 111425

Table 48
Seat 1: Tony Hachem (Australia) - 35000
Seat 2: Bryan Huang (Singapore) (Team PokerStars Asia) - 66875
Seat 3: Michael Hawkins (Australia) - 12875
Seat 4: Roman Priplotski (Australia) - 31200
Seat 5: Vlad Ghazaryan (Armenia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 41075
Seat 6: Jason Gray (Australia) - 26125
Seat 7: Julian Powell (Australia) - 36775
Seat 8: Phillip Willcocks (New Zealand) - 110100

Table 49
Seat 1: Kosta Varoxis (Australia) - 43550
Seat 2: Martin Cardno (New Zealand) - 11575
Seat 3: Hung Wang (Singapore) - 61325
Seat 4: Brendan Edmonds (Australia) - 54700
Seat 5: Vasilios Argyros (Australia) - 29375
Seat 6: Sheldon Mayer (Australia) - 33775
Seat 7: Amir Minagar (Australia) - 66350
Seat 8: Billy Seri (Australia) - 25900

Table 50
Seat 1: Jacob Flasterstein (Australia) - 83375
Seat 2: Jeremy Calder (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 35050
Seat 3: Bobby Zhang (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 94475
Seat 4: Michael Kanaan (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 67550
Seat 5: Ricky Kroesen (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 62025
Seat 6: James Christopherson (Canada) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 59950
Seat 7: Stephen Topakas (Australia) - 64200
Seat 8: Ivan Zalac (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) - 50150

appt_melbourne_chips.jpg