PSPC Class of 2019: Platinum Pass winners

Below you will find our Platinum Pass winners listed by their official Pass number. Click on the linked names (where available) to learn more about the Class of 2019. If you'd like to browse through their photos and other short bios, visit our full Platinum Pass winners index.

Who are the Platinum Pass winners? | Platinum Pass winners index

PSPC News | FAQ | Where and When to Win a Platinum Pass


Updated October 19, 2018

PASS # (of 320) WINNER PASS PATH LIVE / ONLINE / OTHER COUNTRY
1 Mihai Manole PSC Prague Bubble LIVE Romania
2 Andrejz Tomasz Siemieniak PSC Prague Bubble LIVE Poland
3 Andrea Benelli Italian Poker Open Last Longer LIVE Italy
4 Adrian Nica Winter Series Micro ONLINE Romania
5 David Jose Fino Pereira Winter Series Low ONLINE Germany
6 Bas Haamers Winter Series Medium ONLINE Netherlands
7 Philip Elliott Winter Series High ONLINE Canada
8 Maria Konnikova PCA National Championship Winner LIVE United States
9 Maksim Zakharchenko Winter Series All In Shootout ONLINE Ukraine
10 Thai Ha PCA Main Event Day 2 drawing LIVE United States
11 Eisuke Kobayashi ACOP Platinum Series 20 Main Event LIVE Japan
12 Maria Lampropulos PCA Main Event Winner LIVE Argentina
13 David Peters PCA Main Event Wild Card drawing LIVE United States
14 Steven-John Jost PCA Main Event In the Money drawing LIVE Switzerland
15 Fintan Gavin Megastack Ulster Main Event Winner LIVE Ireland
16 Mikolaj Syp PokerStars TV Live Stream Challenge OTHER Poland
17 Oleksandr Khadzhy-Ivan Collectibles Shootout ONLINE Ukraine
18 Dragos Trofimov PSF London High Roller Winner LIVE Moldova
19 Giuseppe Caridi PSF London Cup Winner LIVE Italy
20 Kalidou Sow PSF London Main Event Winner LIVE France
21 Anton Botov Collectibles Shootout ONLINE
22 Tiago Magalhães BSOP Sao Paulo Main Event Winner LIVE Brazil
23 Kelvin Kerber BSOP Sao Paulo Player of the Series LIVE Brazil
24 Cao Siyou Macau Poker Cup Baby Red Dragon Winner LIVE China
25 Mikhail Elantsev Monthly AISO (Selected daily tournaments) ONLINE
26 Azamat Amirovich Babamuhametov Monthly Sunday Cashers ONLINE
27 Roman Saroka PokerStars Live Qualifier AISO ONLINE Belarus
28 Anton Sulymka Anniversary Cashers Freeroll (winner 1) ONLINE Ukraine
29 Simeon Dimitrov Panov Anniversary Cashers Freeroll (winner 2) ONLINE Bulgaria
30 Antonyan "Harry" Gevorg Rafikovich Stars Rewards Players Championship Giveaway ONLINE Armenia
31 Alvan Zheng MPC Red Dragon LIVE China
32 Sandhy Sitepu Macau Poker Cup National HK$25k Winner LIVE Indonesia
33 Mikita Badziakouski Macau Poker Cup High Roller Winner LIVE Belarus
34 Gonzalo Alejandro Robles FRESH Series Main Event winner ONLINE Argentina
35
36 Mike Takayama Manila Super Series winner LIVE Philippines
37 Peter Brankin London Megastack winner LIVE UK
38 Artem Kitkin Monthly Sunday Cashers AISO ONLINE
39 Michael Schulz PokerStars Live Qualifier AISO ONLINE Germany
40 Travis Nesbitt Monthly AISO (Selected daily tournaments) ONLINE Canada
41 TRIUMP100 .es/.fr Selected Tournaments AISO ONLINE Spain
42 Krisztián Kormány Stars Rewards Players Championship Giveaway ONLINE Hungary
43 Pieter-Michael de Goede Turbo Series Main Event ($55) ONLINE
44 Julien Perouse Turbo Series Main Event ($1,050) ONLINE Canada
45 Sergii Syvoraksha Truth or Bluff Freeroll Winner ONLINE Ukraine
46 Sven McDermott Twitch Promo Winner ONLINE Ireland
47 TGM#21406 Turbo Series AISO ONLINE United Kingdom
48 Gareth Gardner PSL London Winner LIVE United Kingdom
49 Lester Edoc Manila Super Series 6 Winner LIVE Philippines
50 James Ablott Genting Poker Series LIVE UK
51 Robert-Louis Bernard Grilli Spinball AISO ONLINE France
52
53 Guillaume Merlinge MegaStack San Remo Winner LIVE France
54 Cai Shui Ze APPT Macau National winner LIVE China
55 Jian Chen APPT Macau Asia Open Winner LIVE China
56 Matous Houzvicek EPT Sochi National Event Winner LIVE Czech Republic
57 James En-Ning Chen APPT Macau High Roller Winner LIVE Taiwan
58 Lin Wu APPT Macau Main Event Winner LIVE China
59 Vitaly Avanesyan EPT Sochi Cup Winner LIVE Russia
60 Leonid Leonidovich Timonin EPT Sochi Cup Day 2 Flip Out LIVE Russia
61 Arsenii Karmatckii EPT Sochi Main Event Winner OTHER Russia
62 Nikishin Stepan Sochi Webstream ONLINE Russia
63 Mindaugas Povilaitis Stars Rewards Players Championship Giveaway ONLINE United Kingdom
64 Natalia Evgenevna Reznik Card Hunt Give Away ONLINE Ukraine
65 Pedro Padilha Chaves BSOP Brasilia Diamond Players Freeroll LIVE Brazil
66 Mikhail Anatolyevich Lysenko Monthly Sunday Cashers ONLINE Ukraine
67 Murilo Thiago Souza Figueredo PokerStars Live Qualifier AISO ONLINE Brazil
68 Andrei Ivanovich Timofeev Monthly AISO (Selected daily tournaments) ONLINE Ukraine
69 Filippo Filardo .es/.fr Selected Tournaments AISO ONLINE Italy
70 Thiago Crema de Macedo BSOP Brasilia Brazil's Top Players LIVE Brazil
71 Diego Palma APPT Korea Kickoff Winner LIVE Chile
72 Alfonso Mora Díaz-Oliver .ES/.FR SCOOP Main Event High ONLINE Spain
73 .ES/.FR SCOOP Main Event Low ONLINE
74 Ecktor Lopes BSOP Brasilia All-In or Fold tourney draw LIVE Brazil
75 Marcelo Horta BSOP Brasilia Main Event Winner LIVE Brazil
76 Juan Antonio Ollero Vidal .ES/.FR SCOOP PSPC AISO ONLINE Spain
77 Yuki Ko APPT Korea National Event Winner LIVE Korea, South
78 Sumit Sapra APPT Korea Main Event Day 2 Drawing LIVE India
79 Christopher Michael Soyza APPT Korea Main Event Winner LIVE Malaysia
80 Tom Haney Genting Poker Series Sheffield LIVE United Kingdom
81 Abao Shi Macau Millions Warm-Up Winner LIVE China
82 hackrmaenz Sunday Million Anniversary ONLINE Norway
83 Pierre Lewandowski Megastack Dublin Main Event Winner LIVE France
84 Chen An Lin Macau Millions Main Event Winner LIVE Taiwan
85 Miguel Montoya EPT Monte Carlo Day 2 winner LIVE Chile
86 Guillaume Diaz EPT Monte Carlo National Winner LIVE France
87 Nikolay Ponomarev Megastack London Winner LIVE UK
88 Paul Tedeschi EPT Monte Carlo Main Event Flip Out LIVE France
89 Michael Page NJSCOOP Main Event Winner (High) ONLINE United States
90 Derik Li NJSCOOP Main Event Winner (Low) OnLINE United States
91 Franz Ditz EPT Monte-Carlo PSPC Live Satellite LIVE Germany
92 Vagner Schroeder André Akkari Inagame Ranking LIVE Brazil
93 Nicolas Dumont EPT Monte-Carlo Main Event LIVE France
94 Toin Voncken Monte-Carlo Webstream OTHER Netherlands
95 Lucas Denis Monte-Carlo Webstream OTHER France
96 Sean Waloszczyk Monthly Sunday Cashers AISO ONLINE Canada
97 Dwyer Tobin Monaghan PokerStars Live Qualifier AISO ONLINE Ireland
98 Viktor Snigirev Monthly AISO (Selected daily tournaments) ONLINE
99 Imar Vera Escorihuela .ES/.FR Selected Tournaments AISO ONLINE Spain
100 Andrey Andreevich Terekhov Stars Rewards Players Championship Giveaway ONLINE Russia
101 Ignatius Meng Manila Megastack Main Event LIVE Singapore
102 Simone Speranza IPO Campione Main Event Last Longer LIVE Italy
103 Atanas Pavlov London Series Main Event LIVE Bulgaria
104 Mathias Maasberg SCOOP Main Event Low Winner ONLINE Germany
105 Gergely Kulcsár SCOOP Main Event Medium Winner ONLINE Hungary
106 Gianluca Speranza SCOOP Main Event High Winner ONLINE Italy
107 Jussi Nevanlinna SCOOP Overall Leader Board Winner ONLINE Finland
108 Alexander Moiseev SCOOP AISO ONLINE
109 Rogério Pereira BSOP Natal Qualifiers Tournament LIVE Brazil
110 Saulo Sabioni BSOP Natal Main Event winner LIVE

Brazil

111 Moiseev Igor Olegovich Monthly Sunday Cashers AISO ONLINE
112 Jaroslaw Balcerek PokerStars Live Qualifier AISO ONLINE Poland
113 Imre Kivilo Selected Daily Tournaments monthly AISO ONLINE Estonia
114 Johan Geroges Girard .ES/.FR Selected Tournaments AISO ONLINE France
115 Han Sam Kim Stars Rewards Players Championship Giveaway ONLINE Canada
116 I-Cheng Lin Manila Super Series 7 Main Event LIVE Taiwan
117 Mohamed Ould Tidjani MegaStack London Main Event LIVE Mauritania
118 Darren Millar Mammoth Dublin Main Event LIVE Ireland
119 Andrew Grimason Mammoth Dublin High Roller LIVE Ireland
120 David Korn PSF Marbella Cup Flip Out Challenge LIVE Germany
121 Alex Irwin PSF Marbella Cup LIVE United Kingdom
122 Cesar Omar del Pino Hanouadi PSF Marbella Main Event LIVE Spain
123 Jofrey Puaux Megastack Gujan-Mestras Main Event LIVE France
124 János Bakacs Stars Rewards Players Championship Giveaway ONLINE Hungary
125 Alice Zheng LIPS National Championship (a ladies event) at the Orleans Hotel/Casino in Las Vegas OTHER United States
126 Robson de Oliveira Rodrigues Common Cents AISO ONLINE Brazil
127 Vanessa Brackland Monthly Sunday Cashers AISO ONLINE Germany
128 Christian Delacombaz PokerStars Live Qualifier AISO ONLINE Switzerland
129 Peter Mosny Selected Daily Tournaments monthly AISO ONLINE Slovakia
130 Yuka Asaka Manila Super Series 8 Main Event LIVE Japan
131 John Patrick Rugman BetStars £100 Million Challenge ONLINE United Kingdom
132 Gino Cardenia PSF Lille Last Longer (Main Event) LIVE France
133 Alexandre De Zutter PSF Lille Main Event winner LIVE France
134 Christopher Putz PSF Lille Cup winner LIVE Germany
135 Djordje Kremic SpinAndGoal Social Media freeroll OTHER Serbia
136 Anderson Luiz Fernandes BSOP Sao Paulo All-In or Fold tourney LIVE Brazil
137 Victor Nicolato BSOP Sao Paulo Main Event winner LIVE Brazil
138 Christian Martin Fintan & Spraggy Platinum Pass Adventure winner OTHER United Kingdom
139 Vasile Ionut Merisescu Seminole Hard Rock Summer Freeroll winner LIVE Romania
140 Artemy Alexandrovich Borisov Monthly Sunday Cashers AISO winner ONLINE
141 Sergey Leonichev PokerStars Live Qualifier AISO winner ONLINE Ukraine
144 Oleg Litvinov Selected Daily Tournaments Monthly AISO winner ONLINE Ukraine
145 Jennifer Carter Stars Rewards Players Championship Giveaway ONLINE Canada
146 Tsolmon-Erdene Ochir APPT Manila Kickoff Event winner LIVE Mongolia
147 Clifford Ellefson Moneymaker Tour Stones Gambling Hall winner LIVE United States
148 Phua Tzai Wei APPT Manila Megastack winner LIVE Singapore
149 Marc Richelieu Rivera APPT Manila National Main Event winner LIVE Philippines
150 Gary Thompson APPT Manila Saturday SuperStack winner LIVE Ireland
151 Wilson Lim APPT Manila Main Event winner LIVE Singapore
153 Karol Wojciechowski Megastack Dublin Main Event winner LIVE Poland
154 Leandro Balotin BSOP Iguazu Qualifiers "All-In or Fold" tournament LIVE Brazil
155 Hilario Quijada BSOP Iguazu Main Event LIVE Argentina
156 Mitja Rudolf EPT Barcelona National Crazy Pineapple Hand Challenge LIVE Slovenia
157 Rolando Camardese EPT Barcelona Cup Crazy Pineapple Hand Challenge LIVE Italy
158 Jean Rene Fontaine EPT Barcelona National winner LIVE France
159 Dariusz "Darek" Paszkiewicz EPT Barcelona Cup winner LIVE Poland
160 Jahngir (John) Mokhtari Moneymaker PSPC Tour Lucky Chances winner LIVE United States
161 Eric Lenoir EPT Barcelona Main Event Crazy Pineapple Hand Challenge LIVE Belgium
162 Jonathan Concepcion EPT Barcelona Main Event Live Qualifier Event #25 winner LIVE Spain
163 Alin Grasu EPT Barcelona Event #23 Crazy Pineapple Hand Challenge LIVE Romania
164 Jan Kot Monthly Sunday Cashers AISO winner ONLINE
165 Jackson Hedges PokerStars Live Qualifier All-In Shootout winner ONLINE United Kingdom
166 Felipe Olivieri Selected Daily Tournaments monthly AISO winner ONLINE Argentina
167 Mikhail Malofeev Webcast Promo-EPT Barcelona Live Stream .COM ONLINE
168 Piotr Nurzynski EPT Barcelona Main Event Qualifiers Last Longer LIVE Poland
169 Joao Barbosa EPT Barcelona Event #28 Crazy Pineapple Hand Challenge LIVE Portugal
170 Haoxiang Wang EPT Barcelona Main Event runner-up LIVE China
171 Markus Ziegler Felix Schneiders Bro Battle Platinum Pass Adventure winner ONLINE Germany
172 Maik Wenzel Webcast Promo-EPT Barcelona Live Stream .COM ONLINE Germany
173 Maxime Dominique Frederic Arthur Toulet-Settembre Webcast Promo-EPT Barcelona Live Stream .FR ONLINE France
174 Jaime Muelas Orejon Webcast Promo-EPT Barcelona Live Stream .ES ONLINE Spain
175 Ronald Mici Moneymaker PSPC Tour Foxwoods Casino winner LIVE United States
177 Wellington Pereira WCOOP Main Event Low winner ONLINE Brazil
178 Victor Van Elburg WCOOP Main Event High winner ONLINE Netherlands
179 Denis Aleksandrovich Strebkov WCOOP Overall Leader Board winner ONLINE
180 Stepan Mikhno EPT Open Sochi - Event #1 Flip Out winner LIVE Russia
181 Ori Kossonogi Moneymaker Tour Gardens Casino winner LIVE Israel
182 Marcelo Navarrete WCOOP ICE Challenges All-In Shootout winner ONLINE Ecuador
183 Oleksandr Lishchuk WCOOP ICE Challenges All-In Shootout 2nd place ONLINE Ukraine
184 Juan Ignacio Mosca WCOOP Main Events FT Nations All-In Shootout winner ONLINE Argentina
185 Martin Pember WCOOP Main Events FT Nations All-In Shootout 2nd place ONLINE United Kingdom
186 Georgios Karakousis PSPC Online Satellite winner ONLINE Greece
187 Evgenii Sboev EPT Open Sochi - Main Event Day 2 Flip Out winner LIVE Russia
188 Kristo Klaassen EPT Open Sochi - Event #14 Flip Out winner LIVE Estonia
189 Eugenii Shnaider EPT Open Sochi - Sochi Poker Cup Flip Out (Event #17) winner LIVE Russia
190 Evgeniy Leonidov EPT Open Sochi - Main Event Qualifiers Last Longer winner LIVE
191 Vyacheslav Bondartsev EPT Open Sochi - Main Event winner LIVE Kazakhstan
192 Vadym Storozhev Russian School Platinum Pass Freeroll winner ONLINE Ukraine
193 Yurii Komarov PSPC Online Satellite (Shared Liquidity) winner ONLINE
194 Timo Merlin Steipe Twitch "Poker Battle 2018" Final winner ONLINE Germany
195 Anthony Maio NJCOOP Moneymaker Special Tourney winner ONLINE United States
196 Roman Wieczorek Megastack Namur Main Event winner LIVE Germany
197 Benjamin Alvarado Lex Veldhuis #PSPCitFWD Platinum Pass Adventure winner OTHER Ecuador
198 Paul Allister Macneil Monthly Sunday Cashers All-In Shootout winner ONLINE Canada
199 Blair Armstrong-Payne PokerStars Live Qualifier All-In Shootout winner ONLINE United Kingdom
200 Stijn Van Den Meersschaut Selected Daily Tournaments All-In Shootout winner ONLINE Belgium
201 Ermo Kosk PSPC Online Satellite winner ONLINE Estonia
203 Arthur White Moneymaker PSPC Tour Mohegan Sun winner LIVE United States
205 Kenny Tran Moneymaker PSPC Tour -- Gardens PokerStars Challenge winner LIVE United States
207 Cesar Alberto Ferre Ortega ES/FR ICE Challenge All-In Shootout winner LIVE Spain
208 Matt Kiefer #VloggerInParadise Platinum Pass Adventure winner OTHER United States
209 Oliver Biles #VloggerInParadise Platinum Pass Adventure winner OTHER United Kingdom
210 Kunimaro Kojo Japan Poker Tour JOPT Leaderboard winner ONLINE Japan
212 Florentin Dorel Chinezon PSPC Online Satellite winner ONLINE Romania
213 Nitis Udornpim Moneymaker Tour at Live! Casino winner LIVE United States
214 Werner Templin ICE Challenge All-In Shootout winner ONLINE Germany
215 Samuel Gonzalez Mohino Gomez ES/FR ICE Challenge All-In Shootout winner ONLINE Spain
216 Paulo Milani BSOP Florianopolis "All-In or Fold" Qualifiers Tournament winner LIVE Brazil
217 Alcioni Pollermann BSOP Florianopolis Main Event winner LIVE Brazil
218 Tenzin Chakdor NJCOOP PSPC Main Event All-in Shootout winner ONLINE United States
219 Andrew Canfield NJCOOP PSPC Entrants All-in Shootout winner ONLINE United States
220 Jordan Matthews #DonateWithDaniel Platinum Pass Adventure winner OTHER Ireland